Skip to content
LearnClash logoLearnClash
Jesus Christ

Jesus Christ quiz

3 questions. No signup. Your move.

Question 1 of 3Easy

What did Judas use to betray Jesus Christ in the garden?

Free to play, no ads.Get the app
79
Questions
8
ELO tiers
Spaced repetition

More questions about Jesus Christ

These visible examples show the question style. LearnClash turns the full topic into ranked duels and spaced repetition.

  1. 1 Easy

    Who baptized Jesus Christ?

    Answer: John the Baptist

  2. 2 Medium

    How many lepers returned to thank Jesus after being healed?

    Answer: One

  3. 3 Hard

    How many people did Jesus Christ raise from the dead in his miracles?

    Answer: Three

  4. 4 Easy

    Why did wise men bring gifts to baby Jesus Christ?

    Answer: Star guided them to new king

  5. 5 Medium

    How many wise men does the Bible say visited Jesus Christ?

    Answer: The Bible does not specify

  6. 6 Hard

    How many distinct post-resurrection appearances did Jesus Christ make?

    Answer: 12

Keep going in the app

Scan to open on your phone